Hazardous waste within country destined for disposal per sector and year

Data table
20112012201320142015201620172018
1. Energy sector1926.254059.172710.423672.904244.916494.647027.887582.57
2. Production or processing of metals1937.5565.51484.73958.941057.171321.602468.692944.14
3. Mineral industry235.36177.62234.71182.5531.948.55668.73394.63
4. Chemical Industry258.66286.21191.82528.801450.301656.602316.892755.67
5. Waste and wastewater management854.10559.03300.16318.64205.22218.95663.86688.96
6. Paper and wood11.21177.014.50185.9261.4035.2783.80115.29
7. Intensive livestock production and aquaculture5.29045.509.99005.581.21
8. Animal and vegetable products from the food and beverage sector23.27136.57149.724.57111.49209.29142.4478.22
9. Other activities742.80281.30145.18701.94534.41713.841257.191218.33
Topics: 
Waste transfer